Sunny Side Up Apartments Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai
Villa Sunny Side Up *

Sunny Side Up Apartments Chiang Mai

35 Nong Pratheep Rd., T. Nong Pakrung, Chiang Mai, Th, Chiang Mai, Thailand Show map
Sunny Side Up Apartments offers swift access to various city sites, such as Chiang Mai Chamber of Commerce, situated 6 minutes' walk away.
Chiang Mai airport can be reached within 17 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Buak Hard Public Park are 4.4 km away. Guests will enjoy proximity to educational attractions like Noina Art Studio, which is 2.9 km away. This villa offers sports enthusiasts to discover Thapae Stadium, located 3.1 km away.
Guests are offered a balcony and a sitting area, equipped with a sofa set and a writing desk, as well as comforts, like an air conditioner. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are also dryers and towels.
The property offers a dining place with coffee and tea makers. On-site self-catering also includes a microwave, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The restaurant krua Toon is located 8 minutes' walk away and serves Thai dishes. To city center bus station is within walking distance of Sunny Side Up Apartments.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Chiang Mai
Attractions
  • Chiang Mai Gate - 3.5 km
  • Elephant Parade House - 2.0 km
  • Nakara Spa  - 2.0 km
  • Nawarat Bridge - 1.7 km
  • Mayer Spa - 2.0 km
  • Tiki Thai Arts - 2.1 km
  • Nuad Boran - Escuela de Masaje Tradicional Tailandes - 650 m
  • The Best Thai Massage - 1.9 km
  • Chang Puak Gate - 3.7 km
  • Chiang Mai Night Bazaar - 2.2 km
Airports
  • Chiang Mai International - 6.6 km
Train stations
  • Chiang Mai Railway Station - 800 m

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Room Amenities

  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 4 Jul
Su 5 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Chiang Mai